Hotels with Indoor Pool Prescott Valley
Prescott Valley
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Prescott Valley

Oct 25 - Oct 26 ·
2 guests

Prescott Valley Hotels with Indoor Pool

Prescott Valley
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 10 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Hampton Inn & Suites Prescott Valley

2. Towneplace Suites By Marriott Prescott Valley

3. Greentree Inn Prescott Valley (Adults Only)

4. Americas Best Value Inn Prescott Valley

Best Prescott Valley Hotels in with Indoor Pool

  • Best-rated
Hampton Inn & Suites Prescott Valley Hampton Inn & Suites Prescott Valley

Hampton Inn & Suites Prescott Valley

2901 North Glassford Hill Road
3.5 km (2.2 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Prescott Valley is located just 0.9 km from the Tim's Toyota Center and offers a lift and a vending machine. The inn offers a heated swimming pool and the possibility of trying hiking and mini golf.

This hotel will also help you keep fit with fitness classes at a fitness club available on site. Guests can play mini golf at the accommodation.

8.9
302 reviews
~ US$100 / night

Hampton Inn & Suites Prescott Valley

3.5 km (2.2 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Hampton Inn & Suites Prescott Valley

The 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Prescott Valley is located just 0.9 km from the Tim's Toyota Center and offers a lift and a vending machine. The inn offers a heated swimming pool and the possibility of trying hiking and mini golf.

This hotel will also help you keep fit with fitness classes at a fitness club available on site. Guests can play mini golf at the accommodation.

8.9
302 reviews
From US$ 100 / night
  • Great deal
Towneplace Suites By Marriott Prescott Valley Towneplace Suites By Marriott Prescott Valley

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Prescott Valley

7300 East Florentine Road
5.2 km (3.2 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Prescott Valley hotel offers guests access to Lifepointe Church PV, which is 4 km away.

The hotel boasts a year-round outdoor swimming pool. To help guests stay in shape, this comfortable hotel features a fitness centre offering fitness classes.

8.9
26 reviews

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Prescott Valley

5.2 km (3.2 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Prescott Valley

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Prescott Valley hotel offers guests access to Lifepointe Church PV, which is 4 km away.

The hotel boasts a year-round outdoor swimming pool. To help guests stay in shape, this comfortable hotel features a fitness centre offering fitness classes.

8.9
26 reviews
  • Popular choice
Greentree Inn Prescott Valley (Adults Only) Greentree Inn Prescott Valley (Adults Only)

Greentree Inn Prescott Valley (Adults Only)

7875 East Highway 69
2.7 km (1.7 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Jacuzzi
  • Heated swimming pool

Situated about 25 minutes' walk from Hole 8 Of StoneRidge Golf Course, the 2-star Greentree Inn Prescott Valley features film nights. The hotel offers Wi-Fi in the rooms and has a desk and a fax machine.

This accommodation has a heated pool for your convenience. With a golf course, guests can stay fit at the hotel. Business travellers will have access to a 24-hour business centre provided on site.

8.2
804 reviews
~ US$94 / night

Greentree Inn Prescott Valley (Adults Only)

2.7 km (1.7 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Jacuzzi
  • Heated swimming pool

Greentree Inn Prescott Valley (Adults Only)

Situated about 25 minutes' walk from Hole 8 Of StoneRidge Golf Course, the 2-star Greentree Inn Prescott Valley features film nights. The hotel offers Wi-Fi in the rooms and has a desk and a fax machine.

This accommodation has a heated pool for your convenience. With a golf course, guests can stay fit at the hotel. Business travellers will have access to a 24-hour business centre provided on site.

8.2
804 reviews
From US$ 94 / night
  • Top location
Americas Best Value Inn Prescott Valley Americas Best Value Inn Prescott Valley

Americas Best Value Inn Prescott Valley

8383 East Us Route 69
2.6 km (1.6 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Indoor swimming pool

Guests of the 2-star Americas Best Value Inn Prescott Valley can visit Hole 8 Of StoneRidge Golf Course, situated approximately 25 minutes' walk away. Wi-Fi is featured in public areas.

A swimming pool is featured onsite.

7.3
152 reviews
~ US$70 / night

Americas Best Value Inn Prescott Valley

2.6 km (1.6 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Indoor swimming pool

Americas Best Value Inn Prescott Valley

Guests of the 2-star Americas Best Value Inn Prescott Valley can visit Hole 8 Of StoneRidge Golf Course, situated approximately 25 minutes' walk away. Wi-Fi is featured in public areas.

A swimming pool is featured onsite.

7.3
152 reviews
From US$ 70 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Hotels With Indoor Pool in Prescott Valley, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Facilities Price, $
Hampton Inn & Suites Prescott Valley

8.9 / 10

(302 Reviews)

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • BBQ facilities
  • Jacuzzi
From 100$
Greentree Inn Prescott Valley (Adults Only)

8.2 / 10

(804 Reviews)

  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Jacuzzi
From 94$
Americas Best Value Inn Prescott Valley

7.3 / 10

(152 Reviews)

  • Indoor swimming pool
From 70$

Frequently Asked Questions

Which hotels in Prescott Valley have indoor pools?

Hotels like Hampton Inn & Suites Prescott Valley and Towneplace Suites By Marriott Prescott Valley feature indoor pools for year-round enjoyment. They are great for relaxing after a day of exploring.

Tip:

Consider visiting during weekdays for quieter pool times, especially if traveling with children.

Are there family-friendly hotels with indoor pools in Prescott Valley?

Hampton Inn & Suites Prescott Valley is designed for families, offering spacious rooms and an indoor pool. Kids can enjoy splashing around while parents relax.

Tip:

Plan your swim time around breakfast hours to avoid large crowds in the pool.

Which hotels near landmarks have indoor pools?

Hampton Inn & Suites Prescott Valley is close to landmarks like Fain Park and the Findlay Toyota Center, featuring an indoor pool for guests. Enjoy a swim after your visits.

Tip:

Visit Fain Park in the morning, then relax at the hotel's indoor pool afterward for a refreshing break.

What are the best hotels with indoor pools for business travelers?

Hampton Inn & Suites Prescott Valley offers an indoor pool and business amenities, making it ideal for business guests. Free WiFi and a business center support productivity.

Tip:

Use the early morning hours for quiet pool time to unwind before attending meetings.

Are there budget hotels with indoor pools in Prescott Valley?

Americas Best Value Inn Prescott Valley has affordable rates and offers guests access to an indoor pool, providing value for those traveling on a budget.

Tip:

Book a room during off-peak times, like mid-week, to secure lower rates and quieter pool access.

Which hotels with indoor pools in Prescott Valley provide breakfast?

Hotels like Hampton Inn & Suites Prescott Valley offer complimentary breakfast along with access to their indoor pool. Enjoy a meal before your swim each morning.

Tip:

Arrive early for breakfast as it can get busy, especially on weekends.

Are there any hotels with an indoor pool and spa services?

Hampton Inn & Suites Prescott Valley features an indoor pool and offers spa amenities like a hot tub. Relaxation options await after swimming.

Tip:

Book spa services in advance as availability can be limited, especially on weekends.

What unique activities can I do near Prescott Valley?

Visit Lynx Lake for fishing, hiking, or picnicking. The scenic views and recreation make for an enjoyable day trip.

Tip:

Try to arrive at Lynx Lake before 10 AM for a quieter experience and better fishing conditions.

How safe is Prescott Valley for families visiting?

Prescott Valley is generally safe, with well-lit streets and friendly communities. Common sense precautions enhance safety for families.

Tip:

Avoid isolated areas at night and stay near busy locations while exploring.

How can I easily get around Prescott Valley?

The best way to get around is by car as public transport options are limited. Local attractions like Fain Park are easily accessible by driving.

Tip:

Consider renting a car for flexibility, especially if you want to explore nearby destinations like Prescott.

Prescott Valley and related destinations

Location